8324 Boca Point Raleigh, NC 27616
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoDoorify MLS / Listed By: Tram Pham, Century 21 Triangle Group

  8324 Boca Point Raleigh, NC 27616

Active (38 Days)
$245,900 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,489
SQFT

Description

The seller is offering a $5,000 closing cost credit, and the refrigerator, washer, and dryer all convey.

Move-in ready and full of value, this beautifully maintained townhome in Addison Reserve offers a rare opportunity for both homeowners and investors with no rental cap restrictions.

This updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a bright open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living and easy entertaining. The spacious living room centers around a cozy fireplace and flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, generous cabinet space, refreshed finishes, and a newer stove with a built-in air fryer (2024).

Upstairs, the oversized primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and private en-suite bath with dual vanities and a garden tub/shower combination. Two additional bedrooms offer flexible space for guests, a home office, fitness room, or playroom.

Enjoy peace of mind with major updates already completed, including a new roof (2025), water heater (2023), and recently serviced HVAC with updated components (2025). Additional improvements include fresh interior paint throughout most of the home, updated dining and bathroom light fixtures, a new kitchen sink, and replaced upstairs toilets.

Durable luxury vinyl plank flooring runs through the kitchen, entryway, and bathrooms, while Stainmaster carpet adds warmth and comfort to the living areas and bedrooms.

Ideally located with convenient access to North Raleigh, Wake Forest, downtown Raleigh, shopping, dining, parks, and nearby greenways for walking and biking, this home combines comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living in one of the Triangle's most accessible locations.

Updated, versatile, and truly turnkey, this home checks every box.

MLS #:
10158750
Taxes
$2,450
Lot Size
1,307 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2006
Style
Traditional
County
Wake County
Community
Addison Reserve

Listed By

Tram Pham, Century 21 Triangle Group
Source
Doorify MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 11:51 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $109/Monthly
Flooring
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Shingle
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Wake - Wildwood Forest
  • Middle School: Wake - East Millbrook
  • High School: Wake - Wakefield
Parking
  • Assigned
  • Paved
  • Additional Parking
  • Total: 2
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,489 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 15, 2026
Price Changed
$245,900
-2%
-$4,000
Apr 24, 2026
Price Changed
$249,900
-2%
-$5,100
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$255,000
-2%
-$5,000
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Triangle Group and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.